advertisement

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


TOP JOBS



Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Delicious
E-mail this article
Leave a Comment
Print this Article
advertisement

Cross-country

Boys 1st Team

Sean McGorty- Chantilly

Nick Tuck- Lake Braddock

Logan Miller- Chantilly

Louis Colson- Edison

Jack Stoney- Oakton

Matthew Calem- Madison

John Tolbert- Robinson

Boys 2nd Team

Faris Sakallah- Chantilly

Brady Guertin- Stone Bridge

Ryan McGorty- Chantilly

Bradley Heuer- Herndon

Alec Jones- South County

Alex Corbett- Lake Braddock

MacKenzie Haight- Marshall

Hailye Demsie- Washington-Lee

Girls 1st Team

Sophie Chase- Lake Braddock

Caroline Alcorta- West Springfield

Hannah Christen- Lake Braddock

Allie Klimkiewicz- Oakton

Macey Schweikert- Robinson

Katie Roche- Lake Braddock

Kendall Cowne- Chantilly

Girls 2nd Team

Lauren Berman- Robinson

Maddie Wittich- West Springfield

Bailey Kolonich- Lee

Sarah Angell- Washington-Lee

Jennifer Flack- Edison

Katy Kunc- Lake Braddock

Katie Genuario- West Potomac

Boys Coach of the Year: Matt Gilchrist- Chantilly

Girls Coach of the Year: Mike Mangan- Lake Braddock

Volleyball

1st Team

Kate Whitmire- TC Williams

Ryan Ackerman- Stone Bridge

Lia Rossetti- Stuart

Megan McKenzie- Fairfax

Alex Andrejev- Langley

2nd Team

Hannah Dallman- WT Woodson

Allison Bruder- South County

Kyra Rodi- Lake Braddock

Lexi Slotkoff- McLean

Misa Mori- Oakton

Hayley Molnar- Yorktown

Sarah Fairchild- Stone Bridge

Player of the Year: Emma Olson — Oakton

Libero of the Year: Dana Robertson — South County

Coach of the Year: Tyler Freiheit — Fairfax

Golf

Nathan Chuwait- Jefferson

Julie Luo- Jefferson

Shannon Brooks- Madison

Edric Wung- Langley

Chris Brugge- Langley

Won Suk Rhee- Madison

Matt Ashley- Stone Bridge

Connor Messick- Chantilly

Field Hockey

1st Team

Megan Boyle, Goalkeeper, TC Williams

Sydney Southard, Defender, South County

Marissa Trujillo, Defender, West Springfield

Rachael Ulsh, Defender, Westfield

Sam Zelenack, Defender, Fairfax

Meghan Winesett, Midfielder, Westfield

Maria Jose Pastor, Midfielder, Lake Braddock

Serenna Schantz, Midfielder, Mount Vernon

Katelyn Rennyson, Midfielder, Westfield

Ava Mirzadegan, Midfielder, McLean

Katie Clark, Midfielder, Marshall

Jane Heller, Midfielder, Mount Vernon

Emma Bracken, Midfielder, TC Williams

Shannon Cosgrove, Forward, Fairfax

Isabel Josephs, Forward, South County

Sofia Palacios, Forward, Herndon

Alexis Schramm, Forward, South County

Katie Winesett, Forward, Westfield

2nd Team

Lauren Saltus, Goalkeeper, Westfield

Leah Cohen, Goalkeeper, Madison

Sarah Betti, Defender, Herndon

Megan Cole, Defender, Mount Vernon

Vanessa Girata, Defender, Lake Braddock

Colby Kidwell, Defender, Westfield

Maggie MacDonnell, Defender, Marshall

Katrina Cook, Midfielder, Washington-Lee

Madeleine Lewsen, Midfielder, Marshall

Taylor Livick, Midfielder, Lake Braddock

Brittan Muir, Midfielder, West Springfield

Selma Pulak, Midfielder, Langley

Taylor Stone, Midfielder, Herndon

Alex Condon, Forward, Madison

Emily McNamara, Forward, Westfield

Lisi Mueller, Forward, South Lakes

Elizabeth Sanie, Forward, Hayfield

Carolanne Wilson, Forward, Yorktown

Player of the Year: Meghan Winesett- Westfield

Coach of the Year: Starr Karl- Westfield